trajectory

Post any defects you find in the HYSPLIT software here. The HYSPLIT Developers carefully monitor this list and will work diligently to repair any reported problems. When posting a bug report, please specify both the HYSPLIT version and operating system you are using.
Post Reply
gmcurcio
Posts: 4
Joined: May 16th, 2015, 12:08 pm
Registered HYSPLIT User: Yes

trajectory

Post by gmcurcio » May 16th, 2015, 12:13 pm

When I try to set trajectory for 3 starting positions, only one (1st position) shows up. Can't see what I am doing incorrectly. Any ideas?
GC

glenn.rolph
Posts: 362
Joined: November 7th, 2012, 1:39 pm
Registered HYSPLIT User: Yes
Contact:

Re: trajectory

Post by glenn.rolph » May 18th, 2015, 6:43 am

We need more information:

1 - PC or web trajectories
2 - what locations are you entering
3 - what meteorology are you using
4 - what heights are you setting for your starting locations
5- if you have a job ID number, provide it within 24 hours of running your trajectory on the web

gmcurcio
Posts: 4
Joined: May 16th, 2015, 12:08 pm
Registered HYSPLIT User: Yes

Re: trajectory

Post by gmcurcio » May 19th, 2015, 2:42 pm

I will attempt other runs and if it does not continue to work I will come back with the information you requested.

Thank you for the response.

GC

Post Reply