Execute display button now missing

Post Reply
kjmohr
Posts: 24
Joined: June 22nd, 2020, 3:05 pm
Registered HYSPLIT User: Yes

Execute display button now missing

Post by kjmohr »

hello,

I know longer have the execute display button on my GUI. Do I need to reinstall?

Best,

Kyle
alicec
Posts: 284
Joined: February 8th, 2016, 12:56 pm
Registered HYSPLIT User: Yes

Re: Execute display button now missing

Post by alicec »

The execute display is probably not visible.
Try resizing your window to make it longer.
Do you have scroll bars on your window?

Please tell us what operating system you are using.
About 1.5 weeks ago we added scroll bars to the window to help with this problem.
You may not see the scroll bar if the full window is shown.
If resizing does not work and you need the scroll bars then please download the latest version.
kjmohr
Posts: 24
Joined: June 22nd, 2020, 3:05 pm
Registered HYSPLIT User: Yes

Re: Execute display button now missing

Post by kjmohr »

Hi,

I do have the latest version, but it does not have scroll bars. I was trying to install the hysplitplit module and having hiccups with Cartopy. Now that I have that working all is back to normal again.

Thank you.

Kyle
Post Reply